Top US and Canadian Commercial Owners

Click on any column to re-sort the data.
OwnerRankTotal Stations*Major MarketLarge MarketMedium MarketSmall MarketUnrated
iHeartMedia, Inc.185616010420230684
Cumulus Media, Inc.2428354610522121
Townsquare Media3321123321075
Entercom42371185455100
Salem Media Group511470202121
Saga Communications, Inc.6113215292443
Forever Media, Inc.7831442351
Midwest Communications, Inc.8820356410
Beasley Media Group9643568141
Bell Media Radio1061401353
Univision Radio1158427711
Cox Media Group12563112904
Radio One13542820600
Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.135426100216
Bicoastal Media, LLC1550200444
Entravision Communications Corp.16491371775
Mid-West Family Broadcasting17430082510
Cherry Creek Radio, LLC1743000439
Lotus Communications Corp.1941392522
Mapleton Communications194110121513

* Does not include LMAs or JSAs