Top US and Canadian Commercial Owners

Click on any column to re-sort the data.
OwnerRankTotal Stations*Major MarketLarge MarketMedium MarketSmall MarketUnrated
iHeartMedia, Inc.185816010319831285
Cumulus Media, Inc.2429344410822221
Townsquare Media3321103221375
Entercom4235118525780
Saga Communications, Inc.5113215292443
Salem Media Group610966192031
Forever Media, Inc.7831542251
Midwest Communications, Inc.8820356410
Beasley Media Group96532710151
Bell Media Radio1061401353
Univision Radio1158427711
Cox Media Group125630121004
Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.13542682216
Radio One14532819600
Bicoastal Media, LLC1550100544
Entravision Communications Corp.16491361785
Cherry Creek Radio, LLC1743000439
Mid-West Family Broadcasting17430082510
Lotus Communications Corp.1941392522
Lazer Broadcasting Corp.20404311148
NRG Media, LLC20400082111
High Plains Radio Network, LLC2040001237

* Does not include LMAs or JSAs