Top US and Canadian Commercial Owners

Click on any column to re-sort the data.
OwnerRankTotal Stations*Major MarketLarge MarketMedium MarketSmall MarketUnrated
iHeartMedia, Inc.185115311120130383
Cumulus Media, Inc.2442394310822626
Townsquare Media3320123320975
Entercom42371175753100
Salem Media Group511869232321
Saga Communications, Inc.6108215253135
Midwest Communications, Inc.7750355710
Forever Media, Inc.8690401847
Beasley Media Group9633468141
Bell Media Radio1061401353
Univision Radio11583712711
Cox Media Group12562419904
Radio One13532819600
Bicoastal Media, LLC14502001038
Entravision Communications Corp.15491371775
Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.16482640216
Cherry Creek Radio, LLC1743000439
Mid-West Family Broadcasting18420082410
Mapleton Communications19411011263
Lazer Broadcasting Corp.20405310166
NRG Media, LLC20400082111

* Does not include LMAs or JSAs